Menu
Ahli_Dewan_Rakyat,_Parlimen_Malaysia_ke-2 Appointed and nominated members by stateUnless noted otherwise, the MPs served the entire term of the parliament (from 18 May 1964 until 20 March 1969).
No. | Ahli | Parti | Catatan |
---|---|---|---|
15 kerusi | |||
1 | Abdul Rahim Ishak | PETIR | until 9 August 1965 |
2 | Chia Thye Poh | BS | until 9 August 1965 |
3 | Goh Keng Swee | PETIR | until 9 August 1965 |
4 | Ho See Beng | PETIR | until 25 November 1964 |
Edmund William Barker | PETIR | from 25 November 1964 until 9 August 1965 | |
5 | Jek Yeun Thong | PETIR | until 9 August 1965 |
6 | Kow Kee Seng | BS | until 9 August 1965 |
7 | Lee Kuan Yew | PETIR | until 9 August 1965 |
8 | Lim Huan Boon | BS | until 9 August 1965 |
9 | Lim Kim San | PETIR | until 9 August 1965 |
10 | Ong Pang Boon | PETIR | until 9 August 1965 |
11 | Othman Wok | PETIR | until 9 August 1965 |
12 | S. Rajaratnam | PETIR | until 9 August 1965 |
13 | Toh Chin Chye | PETIR | until 9 August 1965 |
14 | Wee Toon Boon | PETIR | until 9 August 1965 |
15 | Yong Nyuk Lin | PETIR | until 9 August 1965 |
No. | Ahli | Parti | Catatan |
---|---|---|---|
24 seats | |||
1 | Abang Ikhwan Zaini | BARJASA | until 7 December 1967 |
Abdul Taib Mahmud | BARJASA | from 18 January 1968 | |
2 | Abang Othman Abang Moasili | BARJASA | until 24 September 1965 |
Dagok Randen | BARJASA | from 10 November 1965 | |
3 | Abdul Rahman Ya'kub | BARJASA | |
4 | Ajibah Abol | BARJASA | |
5 | Banyang Janting | ||
6 | Chia Chin Shin | SCA | |
7 | Edmund Langgu Saga | ||
8 | Edwin Tangkun | ||
9 | Francis Umpau Empam | until 1 October 1965 | |
Thomas Kana | PESAKA | from 10 November 1965 | |
10 | Jinggut Attan | ||
11 | Jonathan Bangau Renang | ||
12 | Jugah Barieng | PESAKA | |
13 | Kadam Kiai | until 1968 | |
14 | Khoo Peng Loong | ||
15 | Ling Beng Siew | ||
16 | Muhammad Su'aut Muhd. Tahir | ||
17 | Ong Kee Hui | ||
18 | Sandom Nyuak | PESAKA | until 12 December 1967 |
Wan Alwi Tuanku Ibrahim | PESAKA | from 18 January 1968 | |
19 | Sim Boon Liang | ||
20 | Sng Chin Joo | ||
21 | Stephen Yong Kuet Tze | SUPP | |
22 | Tama Weng Tinggang Wan | SUPP | from 6 July 1964 |
23 | Tan Tsak Yu | ||
24 | Wan Abdul Rahman Tuanku Bujang |
Menu
Ahli_Dewan_Rakyat,_Parlimen_Malaysia_ke-2 Appointed and nominated members by stateBerkaitan
Ahli Dewan Rakyat, Parlimen Malaysia ke-14 Ahli Sunah Waljamaah Ahli Dewan Rakyat, Parlimen Malaysia ke-15 Ahli Dewan Undangan Negeri, Parlimen Malaysia ke-15 Ahli Dewan Undangan Negeri, Parlimen Malaysia ke-14 Ahli Dewan Rakyat, Parlimen Malaysia ke-11 Ahli Dewan Rakyat, Parlimen Malaysia ke-12 Ahli Dewan Undangan Negeri, Parlimen Malaysia ke-13 Ahli Dewan Rakyat, Parlimen Malaysia ke-9 Ahli Dewan Rakyat, Parlimen Malaysia ke-13Rujukan
WikiPedia: Ahli_Dewan_Rakyat,_Parlimen_Malaysia_ke-2 http://www.parlimen.gov.my/ahli-dewan.html?&uweb=d... http://www.parlimen.gov.my/files/hindex/pdf/DR-060... http://www.parlimen.gov.my/files/hindex/pdf/DR-090... http://www.parlimen.gov.my/files/hindex/pdf/DR-090... http://www.parlimen.gov.my/files/hindex/pdf/DR-101... http://www.parlimen.gov.my/files/hindex/pdf/DR-150... http://www.parlimen.gov.my/files/hindex/pdf/DR-180... http://www.parlimen.gov.my/files/hindex/pdf/DR-180... http://www.parlimen.gov.my/files/hindex/pdf/DR-190... http://www.parlimen.gov.my/files/hindex/pdf/DR-210...